Mr. Peter Ho (Chairman)

Prof. Andy Hor

Mr. Aziz Merchant

Prof. Chen Tsuhan

Dr. Jasbir Singh

Prof. Lam Kwok Yan

Prof. Patrick Tan

Mr. Quek Gim Pew

Prof. Satoshi Matsuoka

Dr. Terence Hung

Prof. William Gropp

Prof. Yeo Kiat Seng

Past Steering Committee Members

  • Prof. Tan Sze Wee Assistant Chief Executive, Enterprise, A*STAR 1 April 2016 to 30 June 2020
  • Mr. George Loh Director (Services & Digital Economy), National Research Foundation 1 April 2016 to 31 May 2020
  • Mr. David Gledhill Chief Information Officer, DBS 1 April 2016 to 31 August 2019
  • Prof. Thomas H. Dunning Jr. Director Emeritus, National Centre for Supercomputing Applications 1 April 2016 to 1 November 2018
  • Dr. Erick Lansard VP Innovation and R&T, Thales Defense Mission Systems 1 April 2016 to 16 December 2016
  • Prof Lam Khin Yong Senior Vice President (Research), Nanyang Technological University 1 April 2016 to 31 March 2022
  • Prof Lai Choy Heng Professor of Physics, National University of Singapore (NUS) 1 April 2016 to 31 March 2022
  • Mr Ling Keok Tong Director, Services & Digital Economy, National Research Foundation (NRF) 1 June 2020 to 31 March 2022